gototopgototop


Home Citizen Charter
PDF Print
35 - 55

g. Destitute Cottages

Sl.No.

Taluk/ Place of Cottage

Name and Address of the Institution

Telephone No

 

 

BANGALORE (URBAN)

 

1

Yashwantpur

Annapurna Sevashrama, 2nd Main, 13th Cross, B.K. Nagar, Yashawanthpura,Bangalore.

 

2

Rajajinagar

Arya Sevashrama Trust , No, 3 Ist Block Rajajinagar, B'lore –560010 (2 cottages)

 

3

Lingarajpura

Barromeo Society - St. Charles Convent , Hennur Road , Lingarajpura, St.Thomas Town, Bangalore.-560084 (2 cottages)

 

4

Vibhuthipura

Bharathiya Grameena Mahila Sangha , 18th Cross, Rameshnagar, Vibhuthipura, Bangalore – 560037 (5 cottages)

 

5

Wilson Garden

Bharatiya Samajika Swastha Sangha, Abhaya shrama, Karnataka Branch, 4th Cross, Wilson Garden Bangalore. (2 cottages)

 

6

Jayamahal

Sharanya Children's Home,    KSCCW, #135,3rd Cross, Nandidurga Road,Jayamahal Extn, Bangalore -560046

 

7

Rajajinagar

Sri.Akkamahadevi Sevashrama Trust , # 666, 3rd Main, West of Chord Road, Rajajinagar. Bangalore

 

8

Kengeri

Sri Shankaracharya Vidya Peeta , No.206, Kommagatta Road,Sattelite Town Kengeri Upanagara, B'lore-560060

 

9

St.Thomas Town

St. Mary's Orphanage , #8, 2nd Cross,D'Costa Layout, St.Thomas Town, Bangalore-560084

 

10

Uttarahalli

Universal Cultural Association, #3, Ishwari Mandira, Uttarahalli, B'lore (2 cottages)

 

11

Kumarapark East

Vishwaneedham Trust , Vallabha Nikethan,#19, Kumarapark East, Bangalore-560001

 

12

Anekal

Yashswini Mahila Mandaligala Okkoota, Chandapura, Anekal, Bangalore dist. (2 cottages)

 

 

 

BANGALORE (RURAL)

 

1

Doddaballapur

Sri.Sadguru Veerananda Amarajyoti Vishwa kundali Yogashrama, MaruthiNagar, Rajaghatta, Doddaballapura

 

2

Nelamangala

Sri Swarnamba Vidya Gurukula , Eggunda Post, Shivagange,Nelamangala Taluk

 

3

Hosakote

Al-Ameen Khalid Memorial Residential Trust , Hosakote (2 cottages)

 

4

Nelamangala

Sri. Onakallu malleswara Seva Samithi , Sri Malleswara Kshetra, Nelamangala(2 cottages)

 

 

 

BELGAUM DISTRICT

 

1

Belgaum

St.Joseph Orphanage , Santhe Basthiwad, Belgaum dist. ( 2 cottages)

 

2

Belgaum

Swamy Vivekananda Seva Prathistana, Gangamma Chikkunjimatt, Balakalyana kendra, Near S.P. office, Belgaum (2 cottages)

 

3

Athani

Swamy Vivekananda Seva Prathistana, Gangamma Chikkunjimatt, Balakalyana kendra, Dr. Modi Bldg., Behind Ramadeva Patil Belgaum (2. Cottages)

 

4

Athani

Shree Guru Chakravarthi, Sadashiva Vidya vardhaka Samsthe, Kathakanahalli, Branch,Chamakeri, Athani Tq.

 

5

Belgaum

Dr,B.R.Ambedkar Harijana Shikshana Samsthe, Muchandi,Belgaum Tq. ( 2 Cottages)

 

6

Saundatti

Shree Shivalingeshwara Shikshana Samsthe , Yakkundi. Saundatti Tq.

 

7

Athani

Shree Rachoteshwara Swamigala Anathashrama , Igali cross,Athani Tq.

 

8

Ramadurga

Kasthurabha Shikshana and Grameena Abhivrudhi Samsthe,  Ramadurga (2 cottages)

 

 

 

BIDAR DISTRICT

 

1

Bidar

Sri Subhashchandrabose Destitute cottage , Ladageri, Bidar (2 cottages)

 

2

Humnabad

Jai Bheema Shikshana Samsthe Destitute Home Aroragere, Bidar , Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Destitute Home, Lodgeri, Bidar

 

3

Bidar

Ambedkar Thathwa Shikshana Trust , Destitute Home Mailur Road, Near Lidkar Colony, Bidar

 

4

Bidar

Basaveshwara Samajika Arthika & Samskruthika Trust, Sri, Siddarameshwara Destitute Home, Basavanagar, Bidar

 

5

Bidar

Mahatma Phule Shikshana Samsthe (Nalanda destitute Home) , Kamalanagar, Bidar (2 cottages)

 

6

Basavakalyana

Kanakadasa Shikshana Trust , Kohinoor, Basavakalyana Taluk, Kanakadas Destitute Cottage, Shivapura Road, Basavakalyana. Bidar dist.

 

7

Aurad

Navayuga Shikshana Samsthe, Bhandara Kumta, Aurad Taluk Mahatma Gandhi Destitute Home, , Bidar. (2 cottages)

 

8

Basavakalyana

(Sanjeevini Vidyavardhaka Samsthe, Brahmapura, Gulbarga) Sri. Shantha Lingeshwara Destitute Home , Heeranagao, Basavakalyana Taluk, Bidar dist.

 

9

Bidar

Vishal Shikshana Samsthe, (Mother Theresa,DCH, Mannakeli) , Bidar (2 cottages)

 

10

Bidar

Rahul Shikshana Samsthe , Chitaguppa, Humnabad taluk, Swamyvivekananda Destitute Home, Chitaguppa, Bidar (3 cottages)

 

11

Bidar

Chidambara Shikshana Samsthe , Chidambara Destitute Home, Siddaroodamatt, Mannalli Road,Bidar

 

12

 

Bhavani Shikshana Samsthe , Malagao Thanda, Sevadas Destitute Home, Bidar dist.

 

13

Aurad

Chandrodaya Shikshana Samsthe ,  Lada, Aurad Tq, Rajiv Gandhi DCH, Bidar ( 3 cottages)

 

 

 

BAGALKOT DISTRICT

 

1

Bagalkot

Adarsha vidyavardhaka Sangha's Destitute Cottage, Bevooru, Bagalkot.(2 cottages)

 

2

Bagalkot

Sri Basaveshwara Uchitha Prasada Nilaya , Hallur,Bagalkot Taluk (2 cottages)

 

3

Badami

Sri.Jagadguru Guru Siddeswara Vidyavardhaka Samskruthika Sangha , Guledgudda, Badami Taluk (2 cottages)

 

4

Badami

Shri. Kanchaneshwari Nirgatika makkala Kutira , Near K.E.B.,Station Road,Badami

 

5

Hunagunda

Sri . Sangameshwara Uchitha Prasada Nilaya , Kudala Sangama, Hunagund Taluk, Bagalkot dist.(4 cottages)

 

6

Hunagunda

Sri . Sangameshwara Vidyavardhaka Samsthe, Ameenagad , Hunagunda taluk

 

7

Badami

Sri. Anjaneya Swamy V.U.S. Sangha , Hiremuchalagudda, Badami tq.

 

8

Bilgi

Sri. Kanakadasa Grameena Abhivrudhi Samsthe , Thaggi, Bilgi tq.Bagalkot dist.

 

 

 

BELLARY DISTRICT

 

1

 

Sri Thrala Balu Jagadguru Vidya Samsthe (R) , Sirigere, (Chitradurga & Bellary dist.) (4 cottages)

 

2

Kudligi

Sri Yadiyuru Siddalingeswara Vidya Peetha (R) , Khanamadagu, Kudligi Taluk, Bellary dist.(4 cottages)

 

 

 

 

BIJAPUR DISTRICT

 

1

Muddebihal

Shivayogi Sangamarya Shikshana Samsthe, Thalikote, Muddebihal tq (2 cottages)

 

2

 

Sathyasaibaba Shikshana Samsthe, Yogapura, Hadagali thanda

 

3

Bijapur

Haralayya vidya Vardhaka sangha , Near Murugamma temple, Jorapurpet, Bijapur (2 cottages)

 

4

Moratagi

Jagadguru Thontadarya Shikshana samsthe , Bijapur road, Moratagi tq. Sindagi, Bijapur ( 2 cottages)

 

5

 

Gowthamabuddha Shikshana samsthe , Sindhagi (2 cottages)

 

6

 

Amoghasidha Shikshana Samsthe , Hegadihala

 

7

Bijapur

Sri Venkateshwara Shikshana Samsthe, Kanakadasa extn,, Bijapur (4 cottages)

 

 

 

CHITRADURGA DISTRICT

 

1

Chitradurga

Sadguru Kabeerananda Vidyapeeta, Kabeeranandanagar, Karuvinakatte, Chitradurga

 

2

 

Sri Varakenchambikeshwara Vidya Samsthe (R), Hallikere, (Sri. Narahariswamy Destitute Children's Home, Challakere

 

3

Hosadurga

Sri. Tharalabalu Jagadguru - Destitute Children's Home, Sanehalli Hosadurga Taluk

 

4

 

Sri. Jagadguru Murugarajendra Vidya Peetha, Bruhanmatt, Matada Kurubarahatti, Chitradurga

 

5

 

Sri. Akkamahadevi Balikashrama, Kelakote Rasthe, Citradurga

 

6

 

Mahila Seva Samaja (R) Chitradurga , Obavva Balikashrama, Next to DCC Bank, Chitradurga

 

7

Hiriyur

Matha Sharadadevi Sevashrama, Mahila Mandali, Imangala, Rangenahalli, Hiriyur Tq. (2 cottages)

 

8

 

Sri. Tharalabalu Jagadguru Destitute Children's Home , Sirigere

 

9

 

Sri Basaveswara Vidya Samsthe (R), Garehatti, Chitradurga

 

10

Chitradurga

Ashrayadhama Destitute Children Home and Grameenabhivrudha Samsthe, Seebara, Chitradurga Tq.

 

 

 

CHIKMAGALUR DISTRICT

 

1

 

Sri. Chowdeshwari Destitute Cottage, Sri Rambapuri Mutt, Balehonnur, NR. Pura

 

 

 

CHAMARAJANAGAR DISTRICT

 

1

Chamrajnagar

Dheenabandhu Children's Home (R),   Behind Forest nursery, PWD Colony,Chamrajnagar

 

2

Kollegal

Shree Malemahadeshwara Swamy Krupa Vidya Samsthe, Mahadeshwara Betta,Kollegal Taluk

 

3

Kollegal

Shree phalahara Prabhu Deva swamy Vidya Samsthe, Bandalli, Kollegal Tq.

 

4

Gundlupet

Shree Niranjana Shivayogi Vidya Samsthe(R), Hangala, Gundlupet Taluk

 

5

Gundlupet

Shree Gangadhareshwara Vidya Samsthe(R) , Somahalli, Gundlupet Tq.

 

 

 

CHIKKABALLAPUR DISTRICT

 

1

Chikkaballpura

Smt. Venkatanarasamma Gurukulashrama, K.V. Trust, Chikkaballpura

 

2

Chintamani

Al-farook Welfare Trust , Chintamani

 

3

Chintamani

Ajad-Darool Uloom Economic Education Trust , Mohamadpura, Chintamani Taluk

 

4

Chintamani

Vani Education Trust, Chintamani

 

 

 

DAVANGERE DISTRICT

 

1

Jagalur

Shree Onkara Huchanaga Lingaswamy Rural Vidya Samsthe , Mushtur, Jagalur Tq.

 

2

Harihar

Shree Jayadeva Haleshwara Vidya Samsthe, Sri. Nagamma-Sri Gowdru Halappa Destitute Home, Halehallapura, Harihar

 

3

Harihar

Shree Guru Karibasaveshwara Gaddige Vidya Samsthe, Ukkadagathri, Harihar Tq.

 

4

Davangere

Gayathri Grameena Vidya Samsthe , Mayakonda, Davangere Tq.(2 cottages)

 

5

Davangere

Premalaya Destitute Children home , MCC, A Block, Davanagere

 

6

Davangere

Shree Maithri Mahila Mandali , Doddabathi, Davangere Tq.

 

7

Harihar

Shree Shakthi Mahila Mandali ,Guthur Colony, Harihar Tq.

 

8

Davangere

Smt. Puttamma Destitute Home Mahila Mandali, Ambedkar Circle, Agadi Road, Davangere.

 

 

 

DHARWAD DISTRICT

 

1

Dharwad

Honnamma Shikshana Samsthe , Near Tolgate, Hubli Road,Dharwad

 

2

Dharwad

Karnataka Integrated Britain Society, Dharwad

 

3

Hubli

Vishwa Dharma Women & Children Shikshana Sevashram samithi, Veerapura Oni, Hubli (4 cottages)

 

4

Hubli

BAPU Vidyavardhaka Sangha , Good Shepherd Orphanage Destitute Home, Chalukya Nagar,Gadag Road, Hubli

 

5

 

Janmabhumi Samsthe, Kalghatgi,

 

 

 

GADAG DISTRICT

 

1

Shirahatti

Shree Shivayogishwara Prasada nilaya , Hebbala, Shirahatti Tq, Gadag (2 cottages)

 

2

Gadag

Shree Manju Shikshana Samsthe, Destitute Children's Home , Rangavadhootara Nagar, Betageri,-Gadag, Gadag Dist.

 

 

 

GULBARGA DISTRICT

 

1

Gulbarga

Sri. Shadakshari Siddarameshwara Education Society, Kotanur (D), Gulbarga Taluk

 

2

Aland

Mahatma Gandhi Education Society, Aland

 

3

Afzalpur

Sri. Datta Balasevashrama Destitute Children's Home, Devalaganagapura. Afzalpur taluk

 

4

Jevargi

Sri. Jagadguru Thontadarya Vidyapeetha Shivananda Anathashrama, Sonna, Jevargi Taluk (3 cottages)

 

5

Jevargi

Sri. Jagadguru Thontadarya Vidyapeetha Deenabhandu Anathashrama, Nelogi, Jevargi (3 cottages)

 

6

Gulbarga

Bharathiya Mangarudi Welfare Association, Punam Destitute Children's Home, Bapunagar, Gulbarga

 

7

Gulbarga

Sanjeevini Education Society - Destitute Children's Home, Chowdeshwari Colony, Gulbarga

 

8

Gulbarga

Zohra Women and Children's Welfare Trust, P&T Colony, Gulbarga (3 cottages)

 

9

Gulbarga

Mahaboob Subhani Education Society Destitute Children's Home, Newjilanabad, Gulbarga (2 cottages)

 

 

 

HASSAN DISTRICT

 

1

Hassan

Blue Mountain Education Society, Race Course Road, Hassan

 

2

Hassan

Sharif Charitable Trust,     Hassan

 

 

 

HAVERI DISTRICT

 

1

Hirekerur

Mruthyunjaya Vidyapeetha, Hamsabhavi, Hirekerur taluk

 

2

Hanagal

Arunodya Vidyavardha Samsthe , Kalla Hakkala oni, Hanagal taluk

 

3

Byadagi

Kanakadasa Vidyasamsthe , Kaginele, Byadagi taluk (Camp Byadagi)

 

4

Ranibennur

Gramaseva Mantapa Hanumanamatti, Ranibennur taluk (Camp Ranebennur)

 

5

Byadagi

Siddarameshwara Grameena Vidyavardhaka Sangha, Chikkabasur Byadagi taluk

 

6

Savanur

Gurukula Shikshana Samsthe,   Hoovina Siggali, Savanur

 

7

Haveri

Dr. B.R.Ambedkar Shikshana Samsthe, Kasavalli Masika Bldg., Basaveshwaranagar, Haveri

 

8

Byadagi

Guru Hucheshwara Grameena Vidya Samsthe, Guddada Mallapura, Byadagi taluk

 

 

 

KODAGU DISTRICT

 

1

Madikeri

Kodagu Shishu Kalyana Samsthe - Kaveri Destitute Cottage,Madikeri

 

2

Virajpet

Kyatharin Seethaden Destitute Cottage, Virajpet

 

 

 

 

KARWAR DISTRICT

 

1

Karwar

Touhid Education Society, Mother's Home,Kaju Bhag,Karwar (2 cottages)

 

2

 

Arunodaya Vidyavardhaka Samsthe , Mundgod

 

3

Karwar

Pragathi Education Welfare Society,  Bharathana halli, Kundargi post,Yallapura,Karwar

 

4

Honnavar

Mahila Sahakari Mandali , Haldipura, Honnavar

 

5

Karwar

Ashra Education Society , Kaju Bhag, Karwar

 

 

 

KOPPAL DISTRICT

 

1

Yalburga

Vidyananda Gurukula Shikshana Vishvastha Mandali Destitute Home Kukanur, Yalburga Taluk

 

2

Koppal

Karnataka Vidyavardhaka Samithi Destitute Home, Alavandi, Koppal

 

3

Kushtagi

Sri. MariShanthaveera Mahaswamy rural education Insittution, Hiremannapura, Kushtagi Taluk

 

4

Yalburga

Thrilingeshwara Vidhyavardhaka Samithi, Neharu Smaraka Makkala Vasathi Gruha,   Mudhol,Yalburga Taluk

 

 

 

KOLAR DISTRICT

 

1

 

St. Pauls Boys Home , KGF.

 

2

Kolar

Millat Welfare Trust , Millat Nagar, Kolar

 

 

 

MANGALORE DISTRICT

 

1

 

Bharath Sevashram , Sevadham, Kanyana, Bantwala, Dakshina Kannada

 

2

Mangalore

Mangala Sevashrama , Kuttarapadavu, Mangalore

 

3

Mangalore

St. Alloycian Boys Home , kotekar, Mangalore

 

4

Mangalore

Eshwarananda Mahila Sevashrama , Kankanadi, Mangalore

 

5

Mangalore

Prajna Counselling Centre , Kankanadi , Mangalore

 

6

Mangalore

Abhaya Ashraya,  Konaje, Mangalore

 

7

 

Ramakrishna Samaja, Kabaka, Puttur

 

8

 

Bapuji Balaniketana , Alike, Bantwal

 

9

 

Chaitanya Sevashrama, Achavara, Sulya

 

10

 

Almadeena Islamic Complex , Manjanadi, Mangalathi, Bantwal

 

11

 

Ramanama Bhakta Mandali,  Kanyadi, Dharmastala.

 

 

 

MANDYA DISTRICT

 

1

Mandya

St. Thomas Mission society , Mandya

 

2

Nagamangala

Shri Bhaktanatha Swamy Nirgathika Makkala Kutira , Adichunchanagiri Kshetra, Nagamangala Taluk

 

 

 

MYSORE DISTRICT

 

1

K.R. Nagar

Sri Adichunchanagiri Gurukula Anathalaya Destitute Home, Chunchanakatte, K.R. Nagar Tq.

 

2

Mysore

St. Anthony Destitute Home, Goodshepherd Convent, Mysore

 

3

Mysore

Vaishali Education Society Destitute Home , Siddartha Nagar, Mysore

 

4

Mysore

Sri Jain Education Society Destitute Children's Home , No.4, Manandawadi Road, Mysore

 

5

Mysore

Vasantha Education Society Destitute Home, No.664, Bannur Main Road, Yaraganahalli, Mysore

 

6

H.D. Kote

Sri. Chandramouleshwara Destitute Children Home, Madapura, H.D. Kote.

 

7

Mysore

Chamundi Makkala Mane Nirgathika Makkala Kutira, No.A, 2nd stage, Brundavana Layout, Mysore

 

8

Nanjangud

JSS Destitute Children's Home , Hullahalli, Nanjangud Tq.

 

9

Nanjangud

JSS Destitute Children's Home, Sutthur, Nanjangud Tq.

 

10

Nanjangud

Bireshwara Education Society Destitute Children's Home , Yadiyala, Nanajangud taluk

 

11

K.R.Nagar

Jagadguru Sri Renukacharya Destitute Children's Home, Karpuravalli, K.R.Nagar taluk

 

 

 

RAICHUR DISTRICT

 

1

Manvi

Sevashrama , Sakim Kavithala, Taluk Manvi

 

2

Devadurga

Adijambhava Education Society , Sakim, Devadurga taluk, Devadurga

 

3

Lingasugur

Veerashaiva Vidyavardhaka Sangha, Lingasugur Sakim, taluk Lingasugur

 

4

Lingasugur

Vijaya Mahanthesha Vidyavardhaka Sangha, Sakim, Mudgal taluk, Lingasugur

 

5

Lingasugur

Sri Sanghameshwara Vidyavardhaka Sangha, Sakim, Sajjalagudda taluk, Lingasugur

 

 

 

RAMNAGARAM DISTRICT

 

1

Kanakapura

Sri. Nirvana Swamy Anathalaya, Sri. Degula Mutt, Kanakapura

 

2

Magadi

Shri .Mahalingeshwara Vidyarthi Nilaya, Kanchugal, Bandematt, Banawadi post,Magadi Taluk

 

3

Kanakapura

Sri Shivayogi Muneeshwara Swamy Vidya Peeta , Marale Gavi Mutt, Kanakapura

 

 

 

SHIMOGA DISTRICT

 

1

Sorab

Shivalingeswara Vidyavardha Sangha, Moodi, Sorab Taluk

 

2

Shimoga

Sarvadharma Anathashrama, Gopala , Shimoga

 

3

 

Kanakadasa Vidya Samsthe, Holehonnur/ Holebenavalli

 

4

Sagar

Sri Jagadguru Linganandaswamy Gurukulashrama, Anandapuram, Sagar Tq.

 

5

 

Sri. Basava Seva Samsthe , Shikaripura

 

 

 

TUMKUR DISTRICT

 

1

Kunigal

Sri Urigaddigeshwara Vidya Samsthe, Bettahallimatt, Kunigal Taluk

 

2

Sira

Al-Ameen Education Society , Sira

 

3

 

Mahendra Vidya Samsthe, Gubbi

 

4

Kunigal

Vidyothama Vidya Samsthe, Kunigal

 

5

Kunigal

Phirangiswamy Gurukulashrama Vidya Peetha, Gavimatt, Kunigal taluk

 

6

Tiptur

Sarvodaya Vidya Samsthe, Tiptur

 

7

Tumkur

Bapuji Vidya Samsthe, Tumkur

 

8

Tiptur

Paradeshi Kendraswamy Vidyapeetha, Rangapura, Tiptur Tq.

 

9

Tumkur

Sri Veerabhadraswamy Vidya Samsthe, Susheela Bldg., 7th Cross, SS Puram, Tumkur-2

 

10

Gubbi

Sri Siddarameshwaraswamy Vidyarthinilaya, Bettahallimatt, Gubbi Taluk

 

11

Sira

Sri Gurugunda rahmeshwaraswamy Destitute Home, Pattanayakanahalli, Sira Taluk

 

12

Tumkur

Dalitha Mahasabha (R) , No.154, B.T. Road, Belawadi, Tumkur

 

13

Madhugiri

Olanadu Vidya Samthe, Arya Harijana Vidyarthi Nilaya, Shira Gate, Madhugiri

 

14

Tumkur

Sri. Sai Ram Charitable Trust , Bommliongeswara Nilaya, Krishna Nagar, 1st Cross, Kyathsandra, Tumkur.

 

 

 

UDUPI DISTRICT

 

1

Kundapur

Spoorthy , Kadur, Koteshwara, Kundapur Taluk

 

2

Kundapur

Namma Bhoomi, Kundapur

 

 

Helplines

 




Designed & Developed by FuGenX Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Website maintained by DWCD

HomeTendersSitemapContact UsLogin
View Stats